Licensed to Methacton Aquatic Club  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/5/2019 05:43 PM
                             WCAC @ MAC - 1/5/2019                             
                      Suburban Aquatic League: Dual Meet                       
                       Records Report updated 2 Aug 2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11 & Under 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      League: L 180.35   2/21/2012 Paige Burell, NPAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Short, Juli G         10 MAC-MA                    NP      69.95  
  2 1-2 Bruno, Siena D        10 WCAC-MA                   NP      65.55  
  3 1-3 Maxwell, Allie P       9 MAC-MA                    NP      61.75  
  4 1-4 Russo, Maya G          9 WCAC-MA                   NP      60.95  
  5 1-5 Kenesky, Elizabeth S   7 WCAC-MA                   NP      56.20  
  6 1-6 Herm, Samantha A       9 MAC-MA                    NP      56.10  
 
Event 2  Girls 12-14 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      League: L 239.35   2/14/1999 Julia Baron, UDAC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Drum, Meaghan D       14 MAC-MA                    NP     147.75  
  2 1-2 Spector, Olivia S     14 WCAC-MA                   NP     124.35  
  3 1-3 Aubrey, Tiernan G     12 MAC-MA                    NP     115.75  
  4 1-4 Remar, Jolie          12 WCAC-MA                   NP     101.85  
  5 1-5 Baker, Maddie         13 MAC-MA                    NP     100.95  
  6 1-6 Harrington, Ann F     12 WCAC-MA                   NP      94.15  
 
Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      League: L 324.75   2/15/1998 Melanie Coots, MAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Drum, Meaghan D       14 MAC-MA                    NP     165.25  
  2 1-2 Aubrey, Hayden        18 MAC-MA                    NP     153.95  
  3 1-3 Baker, Maddie         13 MAC-MA                    NP     140.55  
 
Event 4  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:09.25   1/10/2015 NPAC, HHAA                                 
                         J. Norton, E. Raser, C. Neverosky, M. Faikish     
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:20.97    1:23.96  
     1) Short, Aubrey R 7               2) Gulotta, Avery C 8             
     3) Knepley, Maiya A 8              4) Johnson, Izzy N 7              
  2 1-2 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         1:14.23    1:32.70  
     1) Williams, Harper G 7            2) Bennacef, Emily 7              
     3) McGloin, Catie L 8              4) Schwartz, Brinley C 8          
  3 1-3 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                1:32.07    1:34.24  
     1) Becker, Dylan E 8               2) De Biasio, Alexa L 8           
     3) Starcevic, Elise A 8            4) Ousey, Madelyn J 8             
  4 1-4 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    1:39.75  
     1) Hepler, Katie E 8               2) Lynch, Keira F 7               
     3) Roark, Annabel E 8              4) DeFeo, Kathryn E 8             
  5 1-5 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'C'                1:45.78   x1:50.43  
     1) Hershberger, Kathryn R 8        2) Rothman, Rose M 7              
     3) Slavin, Mackenna R 5            4) Knepley, Emi J 6               
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 2:08.56   2/10/2007 LMSD, LMSD                                 
                         M Dollard, M Rocchi, J Salwach, C Formica         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:29.66    2:36.02  
     1) Liu, Joyce 9                    2) Williams, Natalie E 9          
     3) Gipson, Amelia B 9              4) Remar, Brynn 10                
  2 1-2 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                2:40.02    2:37.50  
     1) Catania, Juliet C 9             2) Sgarra, Ava 10                 
     3) Hayes, Madelyn E 10             4) Arcara, Ava 10                 
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    3:02.45  
     1) Benamar, Sophia N 10            2) Hoover, Corinne A 9            
     3) Munski, Isabella K 9            4) Dever, Lilly C 10              
  4 1-4 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                3:36.87    3:28.60  
     1) Rehak, Ceci I 10                2) Kozak, Olivia R 9              
     3) Brown, Emerson 9                4) Kelly, Maeve M 9               
 -- 1- Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'C'               NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Lao, Sophia Z 9                 2) Salvitti, Ryan E 10            
     3) Ruegg, Lyla C 9                 4) Thorpe, Danielle M 10          
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:54.55    2/9/2014 NPAC, NPAC                                 
                         K Harkrader, C Burrell, C Thamm, P Schulz         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                2:11.74    2:12.59  
     1) Wimmer, Madison G 12            2) Helmke, Ava D 12               
     3) Sommer, Truly 11                4) Herm, Kylie A 12               
  2 1-2 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:16.03    2:13.93  
     1) McManus, Ella M 12              2) Schwartz, Eden A 11            
     3) Tsiobikas, Thalia 12            4) Groarke, Erin K 12             
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    2:35.03  
     1) Piscopo, Gianna 12              2) Pigeon, Faith 12               
     3) Eom, Abby D 12                  4) Chapin, Elsie 11               
  4 1-4 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                2:43.59    2:45.23  
     1) Catania, Bella 11               2) Kelly, Cece J 12               
     3) Michel, Lucy E 11               4) Ketterer, Izzy M 11            
 -- 1- Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'C'               NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Cherkas, Maggie E 11            2) Lynch, Katie A 11              
     3) Janiczek, Carina A 11           4) Edalatpour, Frances C 11       
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:51.96    2/8/2015 NPAC, NPAC                                 
                         M. Zartman, C. Burrell, C. Thamm, P.Schulz        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:46.31    2:05.24  
     1) Tsai, Amanda 13                 2) Rosa, Gina T 14                
     3) Leber, Sophia 14                4) Taylor, Hannah P 14            
  2 1-2 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                     NT    2:14.28  
     1) Yu, Steph D 14                  2) Zhang, Amy H 14                
     3) Landsberg, Julia M 13           4) Baker, Maddie 13               
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:11.33    2:19.57  
     1) Mcgeary, Kaitlyn 13             2) Cherico, Veronica B 13         
     3) Macminn, Kaylynn 13             4) Connaghan, Megan 13            
  4 1-4 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'C'                     NT   x2:41.66  
     1) Burstein, Lexi J 13             2) Smith, Sophia 13               
     3) Lundell, Kira 13                4) James, Josephine 14            
 
Event 8  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:49.03   1/17/2015 NPAC, NPAC                                 
                         O.DiStefano, E. O'Neill, L. Brown, P. Schulz      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:55.08    2:08.88  
     1) Gibbs, Chandler 17              2) Brycki, Kristin M 16           
     3) Fleck, Sara 17                  4) Prusacki, Rachel 16            
  2 1-2 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                     NT    2:22.86  
     1) Grawe, Hailey 15                2) McGarrity, Hailey 15           
     3) McGlynn, Grace 17               4) Cardaci, Anna 15               
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:15.26    2:33.65  
     1) Forde, Anna 13                  2) Valentine, Caitlin B 17        
     3) Valentine, Becca A 15           4) Pigeon, Sophia 17              
 
Event 9  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 13.28    2/6/2016 Sarah E Paker, HHAA                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Knepley, Maiya A       8 MAC-MA                 15.83      15.49  
  2 1-2 Schwartz, Brinley C    8 WCAC-MA                17.34      16.71  
  3 1-3 Ousey, Madelyn J       8 MAC-MA                 18.26      17.64  
  4 1-4 DeFeo, Kathryn E       8 WCAC-MA                18.62      19.07  
  5 1-5 Knepley, Emi J         6 MAC-MA                 20.39      23.23  
  6 1-6 Chapin, Alice N        7 WCAC-MA                   NT      24.31  
 -- 2- Starcevic, Elise A      8 MAC-MA                 20.85     X19.96  
 -- 2- De Biasio, Alexa L      8 MAC-MA                 43.22     X20.23  
 -- 2- Hayes, Katie E          7 MAC-MA                 22.57     X21.97  
 -- 2- Sherman, Rachel L       6 WCAC-MA                26.13     X24.03  
 -- 2- Becker, Sylvia C        6 MAC-MA                 29.08     X26.31  
 -- 3- Rothman, Rose M         7 MAC-MA                 28.86     X23.22  
 -- 3- Hershberger, Kathryn    8 MAC-MA                 25.53     X27.10  
 -- 3- De Biasio, Bella S      5 MAC-MA                 24.05     X27.12  
 -- 3- Guy, Angelina S         6 MAC-MA                 32.60     X34.89  
 -- 3- Rothman, Sophie J       5 MAC-MA                 38.43     X38.58  
 -- 3- Wunsch, Ashley D        6 MAC-MA                 35.59     X39.52  
 
Event 10  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 58.66    2/9/2014 Mia Abruzzo, PWAC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Remar, Brynn          10 WCAC-MA              1:04.77    1:03.62  
  2 1-2 Gipson, Amelia B       9 WCAC-MA              1:15.51    1:10.47  
  3 1-3 Liu, Joyce             9 WCAC-MA              1:16.22    1:20.50  
  4 1-4 Arcara, Ava           10 MAC-MA               1:22.39    1:23.27  
  5 1-5 Hoelzle, Lorelei E    10 MAC-MA               1:26.64    1:30.18  
  6 1-6 Brown, Emerson         9 MAC-MA               1:40.66    1:43.27  
 -- 2- Dever, Lilly C         10 WCAC-MA              1:23.46   X1:21.68  
 -- 2- Benamar, Sophia N      10 WCAC-MA              1:26.49   X1:28.82  
 -- 2- Kelly, Maeve M          9 MAC-MA               1:47.55   X1:48.69  
 -- 2- Sterner, Kayla R        9 MAC-MA                    NT   X2:05.61  
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 53.56   2/10/2013 Morgan Scott, PR                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Herm, Kylie A         12 MAC-MA               1:06.74    1:09.06  
  2 1-2 Michel, Lucy E        11 MAC-MA               1:15.19    1:13.62  
  3 1-3 Catania, Bella        11 MAC-MA                    NT    1:13.70  
  4 1-4 Eom, Abby D           12 WCAC-MA              1:15.77    1:13.89  
  5 1-5 Groarke, Erin K       12 WCAC-MA                   NT    1:14.15  
  6 1-6 Pigeon, Faith         12 WCAC-MA              1:15.73    1:15.22  
 -- 2- McGloin, Lauren B      11 WCAC-MA              1:16.91   X1:17.05  
 -- 2- Edalatpour, Frances C  11 WCAC-MA                   NT   X1:30.87  
 -- 2- Ketterer, Izzy M       11 MAC-MA               1:29.92   X1:33.84  
 -- 2- Hepler, Lauren J       11 WCAC-MA              1:51.80   X1:58.05  
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 51.21    2/8/2015 Morgan E Scott, PR                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leber, Sophia         14 MAC-MA               1:03.35    1:03.90  
  2 1-2 Zhang, Amy H          14 MAC-MA               1:08.11    1:05.39  
  3 1-3 Mcgeary, Kaitlyn      13 WCAC-MA              1:04.81    1:06.45  
  4 1-4 Connaghan, Megan      13 WCAC-MA              1:06.28    1:08.59  
  5 1-5 Smith, Sophia         13 MAC-MA               1:13.59    1:13.04  
  6 1-6 Macminn, Kaylynn      13 WCAC-MA              1:09.22    1:13.95  
 -- 2- Fondots, Lauren        14 MAC-MA               1:20.80   X1:16.55  
 -- 2- Nguyen, Amy            14 MAC-MA               1:24.91   X1:20.54  
 -- 2- James, Josephine       14 MAC-MA               1:24.05   X1:22.62  
 -- 2- Lundell, Kira          13 MAC-MA               1:35.22   X1:32.38  
 -- 2- Patel, Jansi S         14 MAC-MA               1:36.75   X1:36.11  
 
Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:52.34    2/7/2016 Morgan E Scott, PR                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Valentine, Becca A    15 WCAC-MA              2:11.82    2:11.17  
  2 1-2 Prusacki, Rachel      16 MAC-MA               2:15.04    2:15.20  
  3 1-3 McGlynn, Grace        17 MAC-MA               2:45.85    2:48.18  
  4 1-4 Cardaci, Anna         15 MAC-MA                    NT    2:49.17  
 
Event 14  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 16.25      2/1999 Teresa Crippen, PWAC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Short, Aubrey R        7 MAC-MA                 19.57      20.27  
  2 1-2 Williams, Harper G     7 WCAC-MA                22.33      21.07  
  3 1-3 Gulotta, Avery C       8 MAC-MA                 24.06      22.79  
  4 1-4 Hepler, Katie E        8 WCAC-MA                23.12      22.81  
  5 1-5 Becker, Dylan E        8 MAC-MA                 24.00      23.22  
  6 1-6 Roark, Annabel E       8 WCAC-MA                26.20      26.63  
 -- 2- Sherman, Rachel L       6 WCAC-MA                29.05     X24.94  
 -- 2- Kindred, Madison L      6 MAC-MA                 26.47     X26.32  
 -- 2- Hershberger, Kathryn    8 MAC-MA                 25.10     X26.37  
 -- 2- McGloin, Catie L        8 WCAC-MA                   NT     X26.44  
 -- 2- Simons, Emma A          6 WCAC-MA                32.74     X28.95  
 -- 3- Rothman, Rose M         7 MAC-MA                 28.50     X28.06  
 -- 3- Becker, Sylvia C        6 MAC-MA                 31.73     X30.01  
 -- 3- De Biasio, Bella S      5 MAC-MA                 30.77     X31.03  
 -- 3- Guy, Angelina S         6 MAC-MA                 35.71     X31.85  
 -- 3- Rothman, Sophie J       5 MAC-MA                 41.45     X39.02  
 -- 3- Wunsch, Ashley D        6 MAC-MA                 36.99     X41.57  
 
Event 15  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 31.01    2/9/2014 Kaelan G Daly, NPAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hayes, Madelyn E      10 MAC-MA                 44.01      45.22  
  2 1-2 Hoelzle, Lorelei E    10 MAC-MA                 46.21      46.19  
  3 1-3 Williams, Natalie E    9 WCAC-MA                40.95      47.29  
  4 1-4 Rehak, Ceci I         10 MAC-MA                 47.71      49.27  
  5 1-5 Hoover, Corinne A      9 WCAC-MA                48.40      49.34  
  6 1-6 Benamar, Sophia N     10 WCAC-MA                50.30      52.11  
 -- 2- Lao, Sophia Z           9 WCAC-MA                46.76     X46.59  
 -- 2- Sterner, Kayla R        9 MAC-MA                 52.86     X55.10  
 -- 2- Brown, Emerson          9 MAC-MA                 53.35     X56.03  
 -- 2- Dever, Lilly C         10 WCAC-MA                   NT        XDQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- 3- Ruegg, Lyla C           9 WCAC-MA                50.18     X56.88  
 -- 3- Salvitti, Ryan E       10 WCAC-MA                56.75   X1:02.00  
 -- 3- Thorpe, Danielle M     10 WCAC-MA              1:08.53   X1:06.09  
 
Event 16  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 27.21    2/6/2011 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wimmer, Madison G     12 MAC-MA                 31.81      32.36  
  2 1-2 McManus, Ella M       12 WCAC-MA                34.03      34.11  
  3 1-3 Catania, Bella        11 MAC-MA                 35.09      36.17  
  4 1-4 Herm, Kylie A         12 MAC-MA                 38.43      38.02  
  5 1-5 Janiczek, Carina A    11 WCAC-MA                41.07      41.46  
  6 1-6 Piscopo, Gianna       12 WCAC-MA                32.87      41.68  
 -- 2- McGloin, Lauren B      11 WCAC-MA                42.53     X41.42  
 -- 2- Cherkas, Maggie E      11 WCAC-MA                44.53     X44.04  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 56.25   2/10/2013 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mcgeary, Kaitlyn      13 WCAC-MA              1:11.42    1:12.30  
  2 1-2 Landsberg, Julia M    13 MAC-MA               1:11.85    1:12.72  
  3 1-3 Taylor, Hannah P      14 MAC-MA               1:16.30    1:15.14  
  4 1-4 Forde, Anna           13 WCAC-MA              1:26.18    1:25.63  
  5 1-5 Yu, Steph D           14 MAC-MA               1:29.53    1:27.03  
 -- 1- Latchford, Cian R      13 WCAC-MA              1:27.71         DQ  
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
 
Event 18  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 56.31    2/9/2014 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Tsai, Amanda          13 MAC-MA               1:06.00    1:06.38  
  2 1-2 Gibbs, Chandler       17 MAC-MA               1:13.27    1:13.15  
  3 1-3 Oguiwara, Fernanda Y  14 WCAC-MA                   NT    1:16.75  
  4 1-4 Valentine, Caitlin B  17 WCAC-MA              1:19.95    1:26.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 18.16      2/2006 Valerie Yoshimura, PWAC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Short, Aubrey R        7 MAC-MA                 24.15      24.73  
  2 1-2 Schwartz, Brinley C    8 WCAC-MA                24.14      25.27  
  3 1-3 Bennacef, Emily        7 WCAC-MA                25.81      25.60  
  4 1-4 Gulotta, Avery C       8 MAC-MA                 25.21      25.87  
  5 1-5 Becker, Dylan E        8 MAC-MA                 26.25      28.15  
  6 1-6 Lynch, Keira F         7 WCAC-MA                31.90      28.71  
 -- 2- Williams, Harper G      7 WCAC-MA                27.51     X27.90  
 -- 2- Slavin, Mackenna R      5 MAC-MA                 30.06     X30.17  
 -- 2- Chapin, Alice N         7 WCAC-MA                31.31     X34.69  
 -- 2- Rothman, Rose M         7 MAC-MA                 34.96     X36.66  
 -- 2- Hershberger, Kathryn    8 MAC-MA                 33.28        XDQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- 3- Kindred, Madison L      6 MAC-MA                 42.02     X41.69  
 -- 3- Becker, Sylvia C        6 MAC-MA                 53.08     X47.13  
 -- 3- Rothman, Sophie J       5 MAC-MA                    NT        XDQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- 3- Wunsch, Ashley D        6 MAC-MA                 42.61        XDQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- 3- De Biasio, Bella S      5 MAC-MA                    NT        XDQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- 3- Guy, Angelina S         6 MAC-MA                    NT        XDQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 34.84   1/10/2015 Jessica Kuo, SWAC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sgarra, Ava           10 MAC-MA                 42.47      44.07  
  2 1-2 Liu, Joyce             9 WCAC-MA                49.12      46.99  
  3 1-3 Catania, Juliet C      9 MAC-MA                 53.60      51.71  
  4 1-4 Williams, Natalie E    9 WCAC-MA                52.99      52.94  
  5 1-5 Kozak, Olivia R        9 MAC-MA               1:03.12      56.44  
  6 1-6 Hoover, Corinne A      9 WCAC-MA                55.18      58.14  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 30.09    2/6/2011 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schwartz, Eden A      11 WCAC-MA                38.80      40.17  
  2 1-2 Helmke, Ava D         12 MAC-MA                 39.81      41.27  
  3 1-3 Pigeon, Faith         12 WCAC-MA                45.35      45.05  
  4 1-4 Lynch, Katie A        11 WCAC-MA                46.04      48.57  
  5 1-5 Kelly, Cece J         12 MAC-MA                 52.95      57.31  
  6 1-6 Ketterer, Izzy M      11 MAC-MA               1:07.69    1:02.64  
 -- 2- Chapin, Elsie          11 WCAC-MA                48.81     X49.19  
 -- 2- Cherkas, Maggie E      11 WCAC-MA                53.79     X55.09  
 -- 2- Hepler, Lauren J       11 WCAC-MA                54.74        XDQ  
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:04.21   2/10/2013 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Tsai, Amanda          13 MAC-MA               1:21.44    1:20.84  
  2 1-2 Zhang, Amy H          14 MAC-MA               1:24.19    1:23.40  
  3 1-3 Cherico, Veronica B   13 WCAC-MA              1:23.72    1:25.02  
  4 1-4 Latchford, Cian R     13 WCAC-MA              1:32.29    1:30.71  
  5 1-5 Burstein, Lexi J      13 MAC-MA               1:35.23    1:31.61  
  6 1-6 Mullen, Hazel         13 WCAC-MA              1:43.02    1:41.44  
 -- 2- Smith, Sophia          13 MAC-MA               1:37.35   X1:34.63  
 -- 2- Fondots, Lauren        14 MAC-MA               1:47.03   X1:39.73  
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:05.74      2/1998 Deanne Moyer, SOUD                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brycki, Kristin M     16 MAC-MA               1:22.80    1:18.88  
  2 1-2 McGarrity, Hailey     15 MAC-MA               1:24.01    1:23.82  
  3 1-3 Valentine, Becca A    15 WCAC-MA              1:24.56    1:24.12  
  4 1-4 Grawe, Hailey         15 MAC-MA               1:28.18    1:25.82  
  5 1-5 Oguiwara, Fernanda Y  14 WCAC-MA                   NT    1:27.87  
  6 1-6 Pigeon, Sophia        17 WCAC-MA              2:30.77    2:57.17  
 
Event 24  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League: L 14.46   2/12/2012 Mia Abruzzo, PWAC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Knepley, Maiya A       8 MAC-MA                 18.28      18.67  
  2 1-2 Johnson, Izzy N        7 MAC-MA                 21.80      20.49  
  3 1-3 McGloin, Catie L       8 WCAC-MA                22.87      22.08  
  4 1-4 Williams, Harper G     7 WCAC-MA                24.28      25.57  
  5 1-5 DeFeo, Kathryn E       8 WCAC-MA                26.37      26.90  
  6 1-6 Starcevic, Elise A     8 MAC-MA                 24.84      28.78  
 -- 2- Knepley, Emi J          6 MAC-MA                 29.57     X27.30  
 -- 2- Roark, Annabel E        8 WCAC-MA                28.66     X28.52  
 -- 2- Slavin, Mackenna R      5 MAC-MA                 27.73     X31.07  
 -- 2- Hayes, Katie E          7 MAC-MA                 29.96     X31.46  
 -- 2- Chapin, Alice N         7 WCAC-MA                   NT        XDQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League: L 28.67    2/9/2014 Mia Abruzzo, PWAC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Remar, Brynn          10 WCAC-MA                34.42      32.67  
  2 1-2 Sgarra, Ava           10 MAC-MA                 36.11      36.70  
  3 1-3 Hayes, Madelyn E      10 MAC-MA                 38.23      41.97  
  4 1-4 Rehak, Ceci I         10 MAC-MA                 53.30      51.52  
  5 1-5 Ruegg, Lyla C          9 WCAC-MA                54.75      53.89  
 
Event 26  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League: L 26.63    2/9/2014 Claudia M Thamm, NPAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sommer, Truly         11 MAC-MA                 30.44      30.78  
  2 1-2 Tsiobikas, Thalia     12 WCAC-MA                32.65      31.18  
  3 1-3 McManus, Ella M       12 WCAC-MA                34.16      35.48  
  4 1-4 Michel, Lucy E        11 MAC-MA                 36.91      38.63  
  5 1-5 Eom, Abby D           12 WCAC-MA                37.83      38.64  
  6 1-6 Kelly, Cece J         12 MAC-MA                    NT    1:00.78  
 -- 2- Pigeon, Faith          12 WCAC-MA                   NT     X40.34  
 -- 2- Edalatpour, Frances C  11 WCAC-MA                54.31        XDQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League: L 58.35    2/9/2014 Jenna M Johns, UDAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rosa, Gina T          14 MAC-MA               1:04.79    1:10.09  
  2 1-2 Baker, Maddie         13 MAC-MA               1:24.95    1:21.25  
  3 1-3 Connaghan, Megan      13 WCAC-MA              1:18.67    1:22.01  
  4 1-4 Cherico, Veronica B   13 WCAC-MA                   NT    1:24.44  
  5 1-5 Macminn, Kaylynn      13 WCAC-MA              1:45.55    1:39.14  
  6 1-6 Lundell, Kira         13 MAC-MA               1:51.75    1:56.02  
 
Event 28  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League: L 57.27    2/6/2015 Allie E Szeckely, CBAC                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fleck, Sara           17 MAC-MA               1:05.01    1:10.97  
  2 1-2 Grawe, Hailey         15 MAC-MA                    NT    1:21.12  
  3 1-3 Valentine, Becca A    15 WCAC-MA              1:18.09    1:21.23  
 
Event 29  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 28.81    2/6/2016 Madeline R Faikish, NPAC                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ousey, Madelyn J       8 MAC-MA                 40.71      39.75  
  2 1-2 Schwartz, Brinley C    8 WCAC-MA                41.89      40.75  
  3 1-3 Johnson, Izzy N        7 MAC-MA                 41.08      41.73  
  5 1-4 De Biasio, Alexa L     8 MAC-MA                 46.55      46.69  
  4 1-5 Bennacef, Emily        7 WCAC-MA                48.58      46.40  
  6 1-6 Hepler, Katie E        8 WCAC-MA                47.79      47.26  
 -- 2- Lynch, Keira F          7 WCAC-MA                49.77     X48.99  
 -- 2- Simons, Emma A          6 WCAC-MA                53.65     X53.62  
 -- 2- Slavin, Mackenna R      5 MAC-MA                 51.02     X53.71  
 -- 2- Kindred, Madison L      6 MAC-MA               1:00.91     X54.65  
 -- 2- Sherman, Rachel L       6 WCAC-MA              1:14.67     X57.43  
 
Event 30  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 26.69    1/6/2008 Valerie Yoshimura, PWAC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Remar, Brynn          10 WCAC-MA                29.21      29.19  
  2 1-2 Gipson, Amelia B       9 WCAC-MA                32.35      31.78  
  3 1-3 Munski, Isabella K     9 WCAC-MA                34.54      34.29  
  4 1-4 Arcara, Ava           10 MAC-MA                 34.37      34.97  
  5 1-5 Hoelzle, Lorelei E    10 MAC-MA                 36.18      37.84  
  6 1-6 Kozak, Olivia R        9 MAC-MA                 43.65      47.65  
 -- 2- Lao, Sophia Z           9 WCAC-MA                43.20     X44.24  
 -- 2- Salvitti, Ryan E       10 WCAC-MA                46.11     X44.58  
 -- 2- Kelly, Maeve M          9 MAC-MA                 47.01     X50.24  
 -- 2- Sterner, Kayla R        9 MAC-MA                 53.89     X56.69  
 -- 2- Thorpe, Danielle M     10 WCAC-MA                51.15   X1:00.40  
 -- 3- Dever, Lilly C         10 WCAC-MA                37.49     X37.32  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 24.59      2/1989 Karin Bunting, NPAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sommer, Truly         11 MAC-MA                 28.57      28.87  
  2 1-2 Tsiobikas, Thalia     12 WCAC-MA                29.39      29.40  
  3 1-3 Helmke, Ava D         12 MAC-MA                 31.07      30.32  
  4 1-4 Groarke, Erin K       12 WCAC-MA                31.49      32.20  
  5 1-5 Chapin, Elsie         11 WCAC-MA                33.47      33.23  
  6 1-6 Ketterer, Izzy M      11 MAC-MA                 38.64      39.13  
 -- 2- McGloin, Lauren B      11 WCAC-MA                34.00     X33.43  
 -- 2- Lynch, Katie A         11 WCAC-MA                35.37     X36.07  
 -- 2- Janiczek, Carina A     11 WCAC-MA                34.70     X36.25  
 -- 2- Cherkas, Maggie E      11 WCAC-MA                39.08     X37.70  
 -- 2- Kelly, Cece J          12 MAC-MA                 39.86     X45.24  
 -- 2- Hepler, Lauren J       11 WCAC-MA                47.91     X51.41  
 
Event 32  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 23.86    2/8/2015 Morgan E Scott, PR                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Taylor, Hannah P      14 MAC-MA                 28.38      29.10  
  2 1-2 Leber, Sophia         14 MAC-MA                 28.58      30.13  
  3 1-3 Connaghan, Megan      13 WCAC-MA                29.49      31.12  
  4 1-4 Burstein, Lexi J      13 MAC-MA                 32.94      33.19  
  5 1-5 Mullen, Hazel         13 WCAC-MA                34.74      34.56  
  6 1-6 Forde, Anna           13 WCAC-MA                34.16      34.93  
 -- 2- Smith, Sophia          13 MAC-MA                 34.08     X33.46  
 -- 2- Fondots, Lauren        14 MAC-MA                 35.82     X34.67  
 -- 2- James, Josephine       14 MAC-MA                 36.85     X35.51  
 -- 3- Nguyen, Amy            14 MAC-MA                 38.62     X34.96  
 -- 3- Patel, Jansi S         14 MAC-MA                 41.41     X40.91  
 -- 3- Lundell, Kira          13 MAC-MA                 42.75     X42.73  
 
Event 33  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League: L 50.70    2/7/2016 Morgan E Scott, PR                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gibbs, Chandler       17 MAC-MA               1:02.96    1:14.81  
  2 1-2 Valentine, Caitlin B  17 WCAC-MA              1:07.66    1:14.86  
  3 1-3 Prusacki, Rachel      16 MAC-MA               1:02.58    1:16.23  
  4 1-4 Cardaci, Anna         15 MAC-MA                    NT    1:22.16  
  5 1-5 Pigeon, Sophia        17 WCAC-MA              1:47.76    1:31.27  
 
Event 34  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:06.74    2/9/2014 Mia Abruzzo, PWAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gipson, Amelia B       9 WCAC-MA              1:22.66    1:21.23  
  2 1-2 Sgarra, Ava           10 MAC-MA               1:21.47    1:22.36  
  3 1-3 Munski, Isabella K     9 WCAC-MA              1:35.75    1:34.01  
  4 1-4 Catania, Juliet C      9 MAC-MA               1:37.36    1:37.80  
  5 1-5 Brown, Emerson         9 MAC-MA                    NT    1:57.93  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League: L 59.59    2/6/2011 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wimmer, Madison G     12 MAC-MA               1:08.73    1:12.56  
  2 1-2 Schwartz, Eden A      11 WCAC-MA              1:15.91    1:17.34  
  3 1-3 Catania, Bella        11 MAC-MA               1:23.27    1:24.03  
  4 1-4 Eom, Abby D           12 WCAC-MA              1:27.47    1:25.49  
  6 1-5 Piscopo, Gianna       12 WCAC-MA              1:28.38    1:29.05  
  5 1-6 Michel, Lucy E        11 MAC-MA               1:27.85    1:29.04  
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League: L 2:01.00      2/2002 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rosa, Gina T          14 MAC-MA               2:28.56    2:35.53  
  2 1-2 Landsberg, Julia M    13 MAC-MA               2:38.18    2:36.30  
  3 1-3 Mcgeary, Kaitlyn      13 WCAC-MA                   NT    2:47.79  
  4 1-4 Latchford, Cian R     13 WCAC-MA              3:04.78    2:58.25  
  5 1-5 Yu, Steph D           14 MAC-MA                    NT    3:19.65  
 
Event 37  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League: L 2:04.10    2/9/2014 Allie E Szekely, CBAC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brycki, Kristin M     16 MAC-MA               2:40.62    2:45.68  
  2 1-2 Fleck, Sara           17 MAC-MA               2:30.54    2:52.53  
  3 1-3 McGarrity, Hailey     15 MAC-MA               2:39.85    2:53.79  
  4 1-4 Valentine, Caitlin B  17 WCAC-MA              2:49.12    2:58.84  
 
Event 38  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:01.26   1/17/2015 NPAC, NPAC                                 
                         M. Faikish, J. Norton, E. Raser, C. Neverosky     
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:08.64    1:13.06  
     1) Short, Aubrey R 7               2) Ousey, Madelyn J 8             
     3) Johnson, Izzy N 7               4) Knepley, Maiya A 8             
  2 1-2 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                     NT    1:26.34  
     1) Knepley, Emi J 6                2) De Biasio, Alexa L 8           
     3) Gulotta, Avery C 8              4) Becker, Dylan E 8              
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'           56.55    1:26.79  
     1) DeFeo, Kathryn E 8              2) Chapin, Alice N 7              
     3) Bennacef, Emily 7               4) Hepler, Katie E 8              
  4 1-4 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    1:32.40  
     1) Roark, Annabel E 8              2) McGloin, Catie L 8             
     3) Simons, Emma A 6                4) Lynch, Keira F 7               
  5 1-5 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'C'                     NT   x1:53.02  
     1) Starcevic, Elise A 8            2) Hayes, Katie E 7               
     3) Rothman, Sophie J 5             4) Kindred, Madison L 6           
 
Event 39  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:57.23   2/10/2007 Lower Moreland, LMSD                       
                         M Dollard, A Acker, G Acker, C Formica            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                2:22.91    2:27.97  
     1) Catania, Juliet C 9             2) Hoelzle, Lorelei E 10          
     3) Hayes, Madelyn E 10             4) Arcara, Ava 10                 
  2 1-2 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:09.59    2:39.29  
     1) Liu, Joyce 9                    2) Hoover, Corinne A 9            
     3) Williams, Natalie E 9           4) Munski, Isabella K 9           
  3 1-3 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                3:24.50    3:17.73  
     1) Rehak, Ceci I 10                2) Sterner, Kayla R 9             
     3) Young, Annabella L 10           4) Kelly, Maeve M 9               
  4 1-4 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    3:19.93  
     1) Lao, Sophia Z 9                 2) Thorpe, Danielle M 10          
     3) Salvitti, Ryan E 10             4) Ruegg, Lyla C 9                
 
Event 40  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:44.08    2/9/2014 North Penn, NPAC                           
                         K Harkrader, H Muth, P Schulz, C Thamm            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:56.66    1:58.96  
     1) Sommer, Truly 11                2) Helmke, Ava D 12               
     3) Herm, Kylie A 12                4) Wimmer, Madison G 12           
  2 1-2 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:01.56    2:02.64  
     1) McManus, Ella M 12              2) Schwartz, Eden A 11            
     3) Groarke, Erin K 12              4) Tsiobikas, Thalia 12           
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'B'              NT    2:19.14  
     1) Piscopo, Gianna 12              2) Janiczek, Carina A 11          
     3) Chapin, Elsie 11                4) McGloin, Lauren B 11           
  4 1-4 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'C'              NT   x2:47.11  
     1) Cherkas, Maggie E 11            2) Edalatpour, Frances C 11       
     3) Hepler, Lauren J 11             4) Lynch, Katie A 11              
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:41.96    2/8/2010 Perkiomen Valley, PVAC                     
                         S. Schroeder, A Bonsall, N Dowzicky, M Dollard    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                1:52.79    2:03.22  
     1) Tsai, Amanda 13                 2) Leber, Sophia 14               
     3) Taylor, Hannah P 14             4) Rosa, Gina T 14                
  2 1-2 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                2:09.74    2:07.22  
     1) Landsberg, Julia M 13           2) Burstein, Lexi J 13            
     3) Yu, Steph D 14                  4) Zhang, Amy H 14                
  3 1-3 Wissahickon Community Aquatic-MA  'A'         2:01.43    2:11.80  
     1) Latchford, Cian R 13            2) Mullen, Hazel 13               
     3) Forde, Anna 13                  4) Macminn, Kaylynn 13            
  4 1-4 Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'C'                     NT   x2:27.76  
     1) Fondots, Lauren 14              2) James, Josephine 14            
     3) Nguyen, Amy 14                  4) Patel, Jansi S 14              
 
Event 42  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League: L 1:38.71   1/17/2015 North Penn, NPAC                           
                         K. Evans, E. O'Neill, L. Brown, O. DiStefano      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'B'                      NT         DQ  
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Cardaci, Anna 15                2) Grawe, Hailey 15               
     3) Nguyen, Amy 14                  4) Brycki, Kristin M 16           
 -- 1- Methacton Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                 1:47.23         DQ  
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Prusacki, Rachel 16             2) Gibbs, Chandler 17             
     3) McGarrity, Hailey 15            4) Fleck, Sara 17