SUBURBAN AQUATIC LEAGUE
Senior Award Winners

bar22.gif (896 bytes)

2014-2015

Girls Boys
North - Samantha Schmitt HHAA North - Tyler Pursell SWAC
Central - Caroline Alberti WCAC Central - Daniel Knoll WCAC
East - Colleen Lawlor CR East - Daniel Lawton PENN
West - Elizabeth Czarkowski UMAC West - Quinn Mazzilli UMAC

 

2012-2013

Girls Boys
North - Katie Green PR-Diver North - Ryan Troy SWAC
Central - Mariel Mancini   SAC Central - Ben Fiddler PWAC
East - Nicolette Kothe CR East - David Rue CR
West - Kayla Dwyer PVAC West - Michael Shuster UMAC

 

2011-2012

Girls Boys
North - Rachel Engelhardt HHAA North - Riley Weber CBAC
Central - Allison McCallister DCAA Central - Eric Luttman UDAC
East - Jessica Woltemate LMSD East - Connor Forlini CAC
West - Ashley Dix PVAC West - Ben Lawrey RAC

 

2010-2011

Girls Boys
North - Alyssa Guminski HHAA North - Michael Trout SOUD
Central - Grace McDevitt DCAA Central - Mike Huffnagel PWAC
East - Jennifer Brenan LMSD East - Gabriel Koewn LMSD
West - Michelle Konkoly MAC West - Carson Bowes UMAC

 

2009-2010

Girls Boys
North - Courtney Gregor SWAC North - Andrew Speese SWAC
Central - Alison Whip SAC Central - Adam Bossert WCAC
East - Meghan Forlini CAC East - Kevin Dolan CR
West - Katie DeLone UMAC West - Johnny McGinley RAC

 

2008-2009

Girls Boys
Central - Alyce Mancini SAC Central - Matthew Holland HHAA
East - Mary Anne Lerro LMSD East - Brian Gemberling PAC
North - Rebecca Hannings NPAC North - Nicolas Gimenez NPAC
West - Phoebe Cornog PWAC West - Andrew Garro UMAC

 

2007-2008

Girls Boys
Kimberly McAllister ABAC Joseph Pocetti PAC
Shelley Lawn CAC Teddy Bonus PWAC
Emily Stiles NPAC Timothy Carroll NAAC
Lauren Puglia PWAC Lloyd Tannenbaum UDAC

 

2006-2007

Girls Boys
Victoria Marshall-Hatboro-Horsham Christopher High - Wissahickon   
Regina Herbert-Lower Moreland Michael Rocchi -Lower Moreland
Jessica Wieber- Perkiomen Valley Matthew Zrada-Souderton
Kasey McManus - Norristown Brian Farrell-Radnor

 

2005-2006

Girls Boys
Alex Tomlinson - Souderton Brian Ziegler - Perkioman Valley
Amanda Garro - Upper Merion Josh McVoy - Upper Merion
Brenna Davis - Lower Moreland Chris Diebold - Hatboro-Horsham

 

2004-2005

Girls Boys
Sara Hylinski - Methacton John Lee Rathfon - Upper Dublin
Samantha Rose - Radnor Alexander Brown - Radnor
Julia Annie Washburn - Council Rock Justin Low - Council Rock

 

2003-2004

Girls Boys
Diane Duncheskie - Upper Dublin Daniel Kaiserian - Radnor
Cara Greene -  Springfield Steven Miller -  Souderton
Cynthia Spiecker - Hatboro-Horsham Kyle Reiff - Upper Merion

 

2002-2003

Girls Boys

Caroline Harkins - Springfield

Ryan Centafont - Centennial

Dianna Lelli  - Norristown

Stuart de la Rosa - Springfield

Julie Palumbo - Centennial

Doug Heller - Wissahickon